Website Manager

A Level of Play for Everyone

U10 Team Tryout Notices

Tryout notices for Spring 2019

Teams interested in posting a tryout should click here for information on how to do so.

U10 Girls

U10/Girls (Spring 2019) 
Bethesda Capitals
Bethesda
Chad Gerber
[email protected]

U10/Girls (Spring 2019) 
MDFusion 09
Potomac / Bethesda
Fernando Cuneo
[email protected]

U10/Girls (Spring 2019) 
Dash '09
Potomac/Bethesda  
Mackie Taylor
[email protected]

U10/Girls (Spring 2019) 
Girl Power
Chevy Chase/Kensington
Justin Sher
[email protected]
 

U10/Girls (Spring 2019) 
The Green Machine
Bethesda (Whitman HS area)
Chris Ritter
[email protected]

U10/Girls (Spring 2019) 
ATD Vikes 
Bethesda/Silver Spring 
Dennis Schardt
[email protected]

U10/Girls 
Impact Blue
Germantown
Yared Amanuel
[email protected]
 

U10 Girls (Spring 2019)
Toca Juniors FC Panthers
North Bethesda, Potomac
Sul Allyn
[email protected] 

U10 Girls/ (Spring 2019)
Ruby
Bethesda/Chevy Chase/Silver Spring
Kendol Decker
[email protected] 

U10 Girls/ (Spring 2019)
CUSA Gaithersburg 09/10
Gaithersburg/Rockville
Kendol Decker 
[email protected]

U-10 Girls (Spring 2019)
Alianza Lima
Rockville/Potomac 
Earl Espinoza
[email protected]




 10 Boys


U10/Boys  (Spring 2019)
Roadrunners 
Potomac and Bethesda 
Julio Arjona 
[email protected]
 

U10/Boys (Spring 2019) 
MDFusion 09
Potomac / Bethesda
Fernando Cuneo
[email protected]

U10/Boys (Spring 2019)
Silver Spring Warriors
Silver Spring/Kensington
Michael Vagnucci
[email protected]
 

U10/Boys (Spring 2019)
Wyngate Predators
Wyngate school district, Bethesda
Morten Larsen
[email protected]

U10/Boys (Spring 2019) 
MDFusion Cantera Silver 09
Chevy Chase / Bethesda
Diego Federico
[email protected]

U10/Boys (Spring 2019) 
MDFusion Cantera Potomac 09
Potomac / Bethesda
Diego Federico
[email protected]

U10/Boys (Spring 2019)
Rockets
Silver Spring/Wheaton
Matthew Kasper
[email protected]

U10/Boys (Spring 2019) 
Tigers
Chevy Chase / Silver Spring
Brent Kendall
[email protected]

U10 BOYS (Spring 2019)
Bethesda United
Bethesda/Potomac/Rockville
Andres Moreno
[email protected]  
 

U10 Boys (Spring 2019)
Toca Juniors FC Patriots
North Bethesda, Potomac
Victor Cahe
[email protected]

U10 Boys/ (Spring 2019)
Little Leo Classic 
Rockville/Gaithersburg 
Kendol Decker
[email protected] 

U-10/Boys (Spring 2019)
Alianza Lima
Potomac
Earl Espinoza
[email protected]