Website Manager

A Level of Play for Everyone

Team Tryout Notices

Teams listed below have advised us that they are actively looking for new players, and you should contact them directly for information regarding potential tryouts.  All age groups are current for the Fall 2013/Spring 2014 Seasonal Year.

U10 Boys

Champions United
Kendol Decker
[email protected] or 240-505-3817

Rock Creek Rovers
Pat Cusack
[email protected]

All-Star Millonarios
Gus Delgado
[email protected] or 301-820-5633

Los Potrillos
Earl Espinoza
[email protected]

Terrapins
Fernando Cuneo
[email protected]

Pitbulls
Fernando Cuneo
[email protected]

Bethesda Ajax White
Leighton Dougherty
[email protected]

U10 Girls

Mon-Stars
Ana Reyes
[email protected]

Tigers
Bob Gac
[email protected]

Fire Dragons
Sonny Oh
[email protected]

All-Stars Pride
John Croker
[email protected]

Ravens
Mauricio Garzon
[email protected]

U11 Boys

Damascus Rangers Futbol Club
Melinda Schwartz-Oliver
[email protected]

Champions United
Kendol Decker
[email protected] or 240-505-3817

Woodacres United F.C.
David Godschalk
[email protected]

FC Strikers
Nat Polito
[email protected]

Carderockets
Shannon Lindstrom
[email protected]

FC Bannockburn
Kevin O’Connor
[email protected]

Bethesda Lightning Blue
Christopher Root
[email protected]

Rhino FC Soccer
Michael Jayner
[email protected]

Hoyas
Fernando Cuneo
[email protected]

Bulldogs
Fernando Cuneo
[email protected]

Spartans
Dave Holmes
[email protected]

All Stars AC Milan
Gus Delgado
gusadolfodelgado.com

U11 Girls

Orange Crush
Bill Enright
[email protected] or 301-525-4621

Lightning
Simon Nadler
[email protected]

Soccer Queens
Nick Abid
[email protected]

FC Pumas
Melissa DaCosta
[email protected]

Potomac Panthers
Lisa Klein
[email protected]

Panthers 
Dave Bell
[email protected]

U12 Boys

The Gladiators
Susan Victory
[email protected] or 240-731-9836

Everton
Janice Marks
[email protected]

Lightning
Michael Greenspun
[email protected]

Blackhawks
Shawn Bryan
[email protected]

BCC Green Reapers
Jocelina Benzmiller
[email protected]

Eagles
Juan Ochoa
[email protected]

Badgers
Luisa Gregory
[email protected]

Strikers
Lisa Delpy Neirotti
[email protected]

U12 Girls

Bethesda Orange Crush
Sally McCarthy
[email protected]

Kensington Cougars
Seana McMoil
[email protected]

Sparkz FC
Tom Spottiswood
[email protected]

Poolesville Falcons
Sheila Allentuck
[email protected]

Silver Spring Panthers
Jay Liwanag
[email protected]

Wildcats
Sul Allyn
[email protected]

Crusaders
John Hickman
[email protected]

U13 Boys

Silver Park United
Susan Madden
[email protected]

Rivercats
Matt Arrington
[email protected]

Roadrunners
Julio Arjona
[email protected]

Dynamo FSC
Stephanie Vordick
[email protected]

Real Montgomery Panthers
Augusto Araujo
a[email protected]  or 301-385-9322

All-Star "Dragons"
Kevin Loewenstein
[email protected]

U13 Girls

Strikers (Poolesville, MD)
Karen Mullikin
[email protected]

Hericanes
Susanne Greenberg
[email protected]

Phoenix FC
Yared Amanuel
[email protected]

Bethesda Storm
Matt Curran
301-229-9327
[email protected]​​

Kensington Cougars
Seana McMoil
[email protected]

Tigers 
Rima Assaker
[email protected]

Phoenix FC
Yared Amanuel
[email protected]

Lady Titans
Rich Baumel
[email protected]

Sharks
Kelly Smith
[email protected]

U14 Boys

FC Potomac
Jeff Stanish
[email protected]

BCC Lightning
Darryl Edelstein
[email protected]

Spiders Blue
Carlos Cuneo
[email protected]

Spiders Red
Carlos Cuneo
[email protected]

United FC
Moustapha El-Amine
[email protected]

U14 Girls

Phoenix
Simon Nadler
[email protected]

Damascus Energy
Kerry Uyak
[email protected]

BCC Fire
Mike Chapman
[email protected]

Colonials
Sul Allyn
[email protected]

Crusaders
John Hickman
[email protected]

U15 Boys

White Metros
Mohamed Bennani
202-285-2788   

Atletico Seneca
Michael Henry
[email protected]

North Potomac United
Chris Culotta
[email protected]

U15 Girls

Chevy Chase United
Julie Butler
[email protected]

Wolverines
Katita Strathmann
[email protected]

FC Freedom
Kelly Wallace
[email protected]

Pumas
David Slingluff
[email protected]
571-220-9787

Takoma Blaze
Tracy Kaufman
[email protected]

U16-19 Boys

White Metros
Coach Bennani
[email protected]
Barbara
Schone
[email protected] or 301-520-3525

Dynamo FC
Lois Kramer
[email protected] or 301-758-8088

Bethesda Riptide
Doug Whitescarver
[email protected]

Lightning Bulls
Tom Collina
[email protected]

Generals
Alvaro Nieto
[email protected]

U16-19 Girls

Seneca Storm
Jeremy Harris
[email protected] or 301-704-0724

Rockets
Joe Pastel
[email protected]

Potomac Blue Fire
Alison Harris
[email protected]
301-467-2668

Fire
Scott Coflin
[email protected]
240-671-4474

Tigers
Sul Allyn
[email protected]

Azzurre
Francie Cleary
[email protected]

Panthers
Rhett Asher
[email protected]
301-706-3251

Sting 
John Meyers
[email protected]

Crusaders
John Hickman
[email protected]